> 2012 - NABBA Nationals Results

 

   
 
'Mutant Mass' proudly presents the
2012 NABBA National Bodybuilding Championships

- 14th October 2012 -
 
 
Muscle Imaging Photos of the 2012 NABBA Nationals Show
 

Ms. New Zealand Physique  - Helen Aloiai
Mr. New Zealand Athletic - Paul Mountfort
Ms. New Zealand Figure - Johanna Mountfort
Mr. New Zealand Physique - Mateo Vaihu
Ms. New Zealand Shape - Susan Baxter
Ms. New Zealand Fitness-Model - Bronte Coluccio
Mr. New Zealand Fitness-Model - Dan Worthington

 

Teenage Men
1. Michael Fowles
2. Houston Nomea
3. Nathaniel Ogilvey
4. Aaron Mitchell
5. Nabi Qaitoli
6. Henry Lin

Junior Men
1. Denver Chandy
2. Richard Aholelei
3. Allan Laumatia
4. Alex Spenceley
5. Brendon O’Byrne
6. James Walters
7. Jullian Beardsall
8. Zachery Price
9. Riki Lyndsay

Masters 40+
1. Nigel Randell
2. Bevan Mackenzie
3. Nola Efaraimo
4. Mathew Matenga
5. Warrin Turvey
6. Tim Read

Masters 50+
1. Gavin Maxwell
2. Paul Adams

Masters 60+
1. Allan Herkt
2. Bertie Cocking
3. Michael Pouhila
4. Sonny Brady

Masters 70+
1. Frank Stucki
2. Dieter Horn
3. Jeremi Musialkowski

Masters Athletic Short
1. Richard Burns
2. Mathew Curtis

Novice Athletic Tall
1. Mike Smith
2. Morne’ Barnard
3. Mark Cook
4. Darryl Roycroft
5. Manuell Korzelius
6. Dave Kinmond
7. Steve Norris
8. Stefan Freeth
9. Jason Schilling
10. Russell Bast
11. Tai Mataki

Masters Athletic 40+
1. Jacky Burtin
2. Darren Faulkner
3. James Curtis

Open Athletic Tall
1. Fabian Korzelius
2. Stewart Keepa
3. Paul Wezenbeek
4. Ferg d’Ardis
5. Neville Brown

Open Athletic Short
1. Eduardo Perez-Mawjin

International Athletic
1. Paul Mountfort
2. Andrew Murray

Novice Physique Men Short
1. Mickey Dolan
2. Tony Istead
3. Paul Naepi

Novice Physique Men Tall
1. David Le’afa
2. Andre Smith
3. Ben Coll
4. Thomas Tataurangi

Open Physique Men Short
1. Kenneth Clayton
2. David Beaver

Open Physique Men Tall
1. Sifa Mafi
2. Talia Vaka
3. Aaron Vaisigano

International Physique Men
1. Mateo Vaihu
2. Rota Elliott

Mr. Fitness-Model
1. Dan Worthington

Best Male Performance
1. Mathew Curtis

Shape
1. Susan Baxter
2. Jess Coate
3. Teresa Edwards
4. Jessica Johnston
5. Tessa Hayson
6. Pichuda Copeland
7. Aimee Smith
8. Stacey Houseley
9. Stephanie Ward
10. Roma Shapleski

Teenage Women
1. Kellie Cunningham

Novice Figure Short
1. Kendra Jackson
2. Cath Gibson
3. Stacey Handley
4. Natasha Guy
5. Rebecca Moss
6. Anita McHardy

Novice Figure Tall
1. Alyssa Christie
2. Fiona Trask
3. Robyn Aplin
4. Tonya Fines
5. Kerry Ratcliffe
6. Liz O’Sullivan

Senior Figure 40+
1. Donna Randell
2. Sarah File

Senior Figure 50+
1. Farah Deobhakta
2. Lynn Marinas
3. Maureen Thomas
4. Elmarie Coetzee

Open Figure Short
1. Vanessa Bartley
2. Cassandra Chow
3. Lynette Burgess

Open Figure Tall
1. Jayne Dowling
2. Suzanne Baker
3. Kirstine Nelson
4. Cindy-Lee Jackson

International Figure
1. Johanna Mountfort
2. Janine Haywood

Novice Physique Women
1. Trudy Lelieve Houkamau
2. Mere Takoko
3. Carmen Simonsson

Senior Physique Women 40+
1. Wendy Sole
2. Tina Walker

Senior Physique Women 50+
1. Frances Robinson
2. Gladys Matthews
3. Joy Crockett
4. Roseanne Wilson

Open Physique Women
1. Giselle McArtney
2. Julie Kingi
3. Jan Dixon

International Physique Women
1. Helen Aloiai

Ms. Fitness-Model
1. Bronte Coluccio
2. Kirsten Hall

Best Female Performance
1. Cassandra Chow

 
National Provincial Champion
1. Auckland

Mixed Pairs

1. Mathew Matenga / Tina Walker
2. Andrew Murray / Janine Haywood
3. Rota Elliott / Julie Kingi