> 2013 - NAC World Championship Results

 

  NAC International proudly presents the
2013 NAC World Bodybuilding Championships
- Kyrenia, Turkish Republic of Cyprus -
- 31st May - 2nd June 2013 -
 
 
NZ NABBA Team at the NAC World Championships in Kyrenia, Cyprus.

 
NAC World Championship Athlete Report - Susan Baxter (Ms. NZ Shape 2012)
NAC World Championship Athlete Report - Maureen Thomas
 

Bodybuilding Overall - Murat Gönül (TUR)
Figure Overall - Elena Chadnova (RUS)
Athletic Overall - Alexandre Piel (FRA)

 

 Athletic II
1. Dietmar Haubold (GER)
2. Raul Martin (ESP)
3. Omar Obino (ITA)
4. Patrick Joda (FRA)
5. Lloyd Evans (GER)
6. Mustafa Behlül (CYP)
7. Joseph Doutau (FRA)
8. Fabiene Ferre (FRA)
9. Alik Akhmetshin (RUS)
10. Kamil Marek Majak (POL)
Out of Top 10:
Ben Rabha Boufalga (FRA), Hasan Dalaman (CYP), Anton Hrechaniuk (UKR), Mehmet Hanbey (CYP), Alexandre Frederick (FRA).

Athletic I
1. Alexandre Piel (FRA)
2. Nikita Komarov (RUS)
3. David Böhme (GER)
4. Jorge Castell (ESP)
5. Khaled Wattebled (BEL)
6. Oleksandr Samoylenko (UKR)
7. Oleksandr Karpliuk (RUS)
8. Frank Brouwer (BEL)
9. Ibrahim Capraz (CYP)
10. Aleksey Badanov (RUS)
Out of Top 10:
Eser Ecevit (CYP).

 Body Over 50
1. Francois Gauvin (FRA)
2. Enrico Lückemann (GER)
3. Necdet Yagizoglu (BEL)
4. Louis Clement Alain (FRA)
5. Vyatcheslav Rokashkov (RUS)
6. Patrick Boye (FRA)
DNF Ali Altindal (TUR)

Body Over 40
1. Lukasz Kazmierczak (POL)
2. Ermelio Scoop (NED)
3. Andre Dufrasne (BEL)
4. Igor Volosatov (UKR)
5. Eduardo Martinez (ESP)
6. Mirko Wohlgemuth (GER)
7. Eric Chicot (FRA)
8. Guillaume Andre Edmond (FRA)
9. Nikolay Ferenets (RUS)
10. Paul Russel Longfield (PHI)
Out of Top 10:
Bruce McCall (GBR), Ludovic Bureau (FRA), Bülent Özkizildag (CYP), Daniel Patrick (BEL), Jean-Luc Liveneau (FRA-DNF).

Juniors
1. Robert Fisers (LAT)
2. Werner Vollkommer (GER)
3. Borja Saura (ESP)
4. Emre Özkaram (CYP)
5. Darell Roberts (GBR)
6. Ahmet Sogukkanli (CYP)
7. Hasan Mamali (CYP)
8. Cemil Kizilbora (CYP)
9. Mehmet Burak (CYP)
10. Ömer Demir (CYP)

Men Body IV
1. Francisco Serra (ESP)
2. José Maria Forte Armengou (ESP)
3. Maxim Kutuzov (GER)
4. Yakup Cavusgil (CYP)
5. Allesio Genovali (ITA)
6. Michael Chauchois (FRA)
7. Karl Cook (NZL)
8. Jen Luce Liveneau (FRA)
9. Rifki Karatas (TUR)

Men Body III
1. Murat Gönül (TUR)
2. Erkal Ozagi (TUR)
3. Ludovic Bogaert (BEL)
4. Dorian Berger (GER)
5. Nabil Arahmane (FRA)
6. Jonathan Ardenoy (FRA)
7. Sergii Pavlishyn (UKR)
8. Jesael Leveau (FRA)
9. Patrick Claveria (FRA)
10. Sedat Diril (CYP)
Out of Top 10:
Evgeny Alexandrow (RUS), Cenksal Osmanogullari (CYP), Istvan Jenei (HUN-DNF).

Men Body II
1. Mykola Karpuk (UKR)
2. Serdar Aktolga (TUR)
3. Hermanis Plisko (LAT)
4. Siani Ousmane (ESP)
5. Vladislav Tarabarin (RUS)
6. Gregory Bogaert (BEL)
7. Kris Bosmans (BEL)
8. Christophe Durand (FRA)
9. James Correnti (BEL)
10. Mehmet Kasap (TUR)
Out of Top 10:
Alexandre Gri (FRA), Emmanuel Seuriot (FRA), Orcun Yaman (CYP), Osman Yücel (CYP),
Sel Saritas (CYP), Thierry Padwa (BEL).

Men Body I
1. Alexej Kauz (GER)
2. Murat Senyigit (CYP)
3. Edmund Weyer (RSA)
4. Ersin Adakli (TUR)
5. Attila Simos (HUN)
6. Jurge Humberto (FRA)
7. Jorge David Nieto (ESP)
8. Rüusan Alcan Fataliev (AZE)
9. Kürsat Canbaz (CYP)

Ms. Shape
1. Nikoletta Benedek (HUN)
2. Aneta Kulasik (GER)
3. Aiste Zilinskiene (LTU)
4. Ekaterina Golikova (RUS)
5. Evgenia Smorodinova (RUS)
6. Julia Lutter (GER)
7. Susan Baxter (NZL)
8. Krystyna Zrazewska (POL)
9. Olga Vertegel (UKR)
10. Krisztina Suba (HUN)
Out of Top 10:
Natalia Hrechaniuk (UKR), Rina Vakhidova (RUS), Isabela Silvera (ESP), Suzan Icen (CYP), Esra Kaya (CYP), Mariia Tarasova (RUS), Sofia Benoit (FRA), Elvira Musifullina (RUS-DNF), Kinga Sebastian (ROM-DNF).

Ms. Fitness
1. Valentina Maksumova (RUS)
2. Olga Upelniece (LAT)
3. Cynthia Paul (FRA)
4. Nieves Lopez (ESP)
5. Sofia Khadeeva (RUS)
6. Nadia Bouderballa (FRA)

Ms. Figure Over 35
1. Isabelle Leveau (FRA)
2. Lilla Csala (HUN)
3. Violetta Timo (ITA)
4. Lesley Blanchard (GBR)
5. Cathy Carreras (FRA)
6. Maureen Thomas (NZL)
7. Rose Mary Veaney (CYP)
DNF Olga Permina (RUS)
 

Ms. Figure
1. Elena Chadnova (RUS)
2. Agnieszka Urbaniak (POL)
3. Anett Wohlgemuth (GER)
4. Edyta Woznicka-Bosak (POL)
5. Christina Simon (GER)
6. Dionne McLoughlin (RSA)

 

Ms. Physique
1. Desiree Dümpel (NED)
2. Begona Rey Caamano (ESP)
3. Rasa Svabauskiene (LTU)
4. Ilona Rinas (GER)
5. Trudie Lelievre-Mou Kamau (NZL)

 

 

 
Mixed Pairs
1. Desiree Dümpel & Ermelio Scoop (NED)
2. Anett & Mirko Wohlgemuth (GER)
3. Isabelle & Jesael Leveau (FRA)
4. Sofia Khadeeva & Alik Akhmetshin (RUS)
5. Cathy Carreras & Joseph Doutau (FRA)
6. Natalia Vlasova & Mykola Karpuk (UKR)
7. Lesley Blanchard & Bruce McCall (GBR)
8. Esra Kaya & Kürsat Canbaz (CYP)