2019 NABBA

New Zealand

NATIONAL

Championships Results

Overall Winners

Ms New Zealand Shape

Rhiannon Lelieveld

Ms New Zealand Physique

Lara Crosby

Mr New Zealand Physique

Johnny Walsh

Ms New Zealand Figure

Delaine Tabb

Mr New Zealand Athletic

Josh Pendreigh

Mr. New Zealand Body Board Shorts

Elijah Matalomani

Full Show Results

Mixed Pairs

1.    Nigel Randell / Donna Randell

2.    Mike Tabb / Delaine Tabb

3.    Wayne Hardy / Karla Wynd

4.    Patrick Bishop / Nora Bishop

      

Novice Shape

1.    Rebekkah Murdie

2.    Olivia Carter

3.    Hayley Budd

4.    Lauryn Murdie

5.    Danielle Kok

6.    Louise Sanderson

7.    Amelia Lowe

8.    Eden Bates

 

Maters Athletic 50+

1.    Jacky Burtin

2.    Brian Spencer

3.    Wayne Hardy

 

Mr. Body Board Shorts Novice

1.    Darryl McLaughlin

2.    Mohit Sharma

3.    Shane Rauhina

4.    Ash Baxter

5.    Patrick Bishop

 

Mr. Body Boards Shorts Open

1.    Elijah Matalomani

2.    Manish Pande

 

Masters 60+

1.    Steve Philp

2.    Len Wawatai

3.    Alec Were

4.    Heta Haenga

Masters 70+

1.    Greg Bigg

2.    Jeremy Hornibrook

3.    Jack Apelu

 

Classic Women

1.    Jessica Nelipovich

2.    Tracey Hooper

3.    Anne Marvin

 

Shape 30+

1.    Leanne Bird

2.    Jess Williams

3.    Diana Hampton

4.    Katie Fairweather

5.    Natalie Parry

6.    Denise Burton

7.    Joanne Nicholas

 

Open Shape

1.    Rhiannon Lelieveld

 

Novice Figure Short

1.    Whitney Rika

2.    Jamie Leach

 

Novice Figure Tall

1.    Gina McNeely

2.    Aine Pyne

3.    Anna Chambers

4.    Heather Kennedy

 

Teenage Men

1.    Caleb Taylor

2.    Jake Stewart

3.    Jesse Buchalter

4.    Reuben Hiko

5.    Rocco Saunders

Physique Women 40+

1.    Lara Crosby

2.    Sarndra Szpetnar

 

Physique Women 50+

1.    Wendy Sole

2.    Gill McCann

3.    Karla Wynd

 

Novice Athletic Short

1.    Steve Perera

2.    Bryan Wood

3.    Mathew Saunders

4.    Jaspinder Singh

 

Figure 60+

1.    Karen Chan

2.    Sheryl Summers

 

Masters 50+

1.    Nigel Randell

2.    Donald Espin

3.    Kevin Brinsden

4.    Trevor Tuielu

5.    Ron Tamatea

6.    Grant Honey

 

Figure 50+

1.    Lyn Wright

2.    Helen Semmens

3.    Kim McQueen

4.    Jillene Seddon

 

Novice Physique Men Short

1.    Dan Pryde

2.    Gavin Newton

3.    Trego Ngariki

 

Novice Physique Men Tall

1.    Ryan Gray

 

Novice Physique Women Short

1.    Priscilla Tuala-Fata

2.    Sarah Kane-Matete

Novice Physique Women Tall

1.    Flo Brinsden

2.    Trina Bennett

 

Open Physique Women Short

1.    Fiona Blyth

Novice Athletic Tall

1.    Connor Edwards

2.    Anthony Karauria

3.    Sunil Kassote

 

Open Athletic Short

1.    Colby Baker

 

Open Athletic Tall

1.    Josh Pendreigh

 

International Athletic

1.    Marco Mannah

 

Figure 40+

1.    Delaine Tabb

2.    Lyween Cornaga

 

Open Figure Short

1.    Nora Bishop

 

Open Figure Tall

1.    Donna Randell

2.    Stephanie Hooper

 

International Figure

1.    Janine Haywood

 

Masters 40+

1.    Craig Brider

2.    Mike Tabb

3.    Ettienne Nelson

4.    Stu Pearce

5.    Aaron Aitcheson

 

Open Physique Men Tall  

1.    Johnny Walsh

2     Taumata Soloman

Best Male Performance

Rocco Saunders

 

Best Female Performance

Anne Marvin

 

2019 NPC

Bay of Plenty

CONTACT US

NABBA NZ HEADQUARTERS

 

NABBA HQ

PO Box 535

Palmerston North

 

(06) 356 1570

nabba@inspire.net.nz