2020 New Zealand 

National Championships

RESULTS

_MG_0342 copy.jpg

2020 NABBA New Zealand National

Bodybuilding Championships
Saturday 24th October 2020

Auckland

RESULTS

 

NEW ZEALAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ms. New Zealand Physique

Lara Crosby

Mr. New Zealand Physique

Aaron Scurr

Ms. New Zealand Figure

Gina McNeely

Mr. New Zealand Athletic

Lokin Moeau

Ms. New Zealand Shape

Rhiannon Lelieveld

Mr. New Zealand Body-Board Shorts

Elijah Matalomani

FULL RESULTS

Mixed Pairs

1.    Priscilla Tuala-Fatta / Joshua Wairama

2.    Lauren Johnson / Bevan Mckenzie

3.    Karla Wynd / Wayne Hardy

      

Mr. Body Board Shorts Novice

1.    Laurence Frapple

2.    Albin Talla

3.    Danka Mihaere

4.    Ralz Hohaia

5.    Cavalier Hayes

6.    Damian Powley

 

Shape 30+

1.    Lauren Johnson

2.    Kylie Louw

3.    Natalie Perry

4.    Denise Burton

 

Teenage Men

1.    Nathan Robinson

2.    Jake Stewart

 

Novice Physique Women Short

1.    Sarah Kane

2.    Jamie Leach

3.    Lee-anne Nicholas

 

Novice Physique Women Tall

1.    Melanie Harvey

 

Novice Figure Short

1.    Wendy McCurdie

2.    Casey Howat

3.    Leonie McCraith

Novice Figure Tall

1.    Jess Williams

2.    Carlotta Dalton-Harvey

3.    Emma Cummings

 

Novice Athletic Tall

1.    Shaun Rees

2.    Jared Guy

 

Novice Shape

1.    Lauryn Murdie

2.    Ngamako Toroa

 

Open Shape

1.    Rhiannon Lelieveld

2.    Amelia Lowe

 

Mr. Body-Board Shorts Open

1.    Elijah Matalomani

2.    Chris Harding

3.    Mohit Sharma

 

Classic Women

1.    Rebecca Vanderklip

2.    Michelle Anderson

 

Physique Women 40+

1.    Lara Crosby

2.    Fiona Blyth

3.    Karla Wynd

 

Physique Women 50+

1.    Lindy Flay

2.    Sandra Szpentar

3.    Joy Crockett

 

Open Physique Women Short

1.    Priscilla Tuala-Fata

2.    Ploy Juelkarun

Athletic 40+

1.    Wayne Hardy

 

Athletic 50+

1.    Brian Spencer

2.    Dale Grey

 

Athletic 60+

1.    Terry Hills

2.    Murray Wade

3.    Ferron Fruean

 

Open Athletic Short

1.    Lokin Moeau

 

Figure 40+

1.    Jual Toroa

 

Figure 50+

1.    Ali Gascoine

2.    Sharon Lang

3.    Helen Semmens

4.    Cathy Orevich

 

Figure 60+

1.    Karen Chan

 

Masters 40+

1.    Bevan Mckenzie

 

Masters 50+

1.    Sean Joyce

2.    Mike Tabb

 

Masters 60+

1.    Amos Ale

2.    Alec Were

 

Masters 70+

1.    Digby Barrington

 

Open Figure Short

1.    Whitney Rika

2.    Clayre Watt

 

Open Figure Tall

1.    Gina McNeely

 

Novice Physique Men Tall

1.    Aaron Scurr

2.    Keanu Diesel

3.    Regan Dixon

4.    Joshua Wairama

Open Physique Men Tall  

1.    Nash Nyashanu

 

International Physique Men

1.    Johnny Walsh

 

…………………………………..

 

Best Male Performance

Elijah Matalomani

 

Best Female Performance

Sarah Kane

 

2020 NPC - National Provincial Challenge

Bay of Plenty