2021
NEW ZEALAND
NATIONAL

Championships
RESULTS

24 October 2021
Palmerston North

Overall Photo.png

2021 NABBA

NEW ZEALAND

NATIONAL

Bodybuilding Championships
24 October 2021

Palmerston North

FULL RESULTS

Ms. New Zealand Shape

Jessica Brash

 

Mr. New Zealand Athletic

Craig Linton

 

Mr. New Zealand Physique

Johnny Walsh

 

Ms. New Zealand Physique

Lisa Bailey-Smith

Ms. New Zealand Figure

Amanda Hopewell

 

Mr. New Zealand Body-Board Shorts

Elijah Matalomani

 

Ms. New Zealand Classic Women

Carolyn Ma’ilo

Mixed Pairs

1.    Wayne Hardy / Karla Wynd

 

Shape 30+

1.    Jess Solly

2.    Diana Hampton

3.    Georgina Guthrie

4.    Natalie Parry

5.    Raana Reuben

 

Masters 60+

1.    Keith Gabrielle

2.    Ron Tamatea

 

Masters 70+

1.    Alec Were

2.    Greg Bigg

 

Novice Physique Women Short

1.    Karla Wynd

 

Novice Physique Women Tall

1.    Faeanza Whaitiri

2.    Oriwia Spooner

 

Masters Athletic 40+

1.    Craig Linton

2.    Nick Barclay

 

Masters Athletic 50+

1.    Wayne Hardy

 

Masters Athletic 60+

1.    Terry Hills

 

Physique Women 40+

1.    Na Watson

Physique Women 50+

1.    Wendy Sole

2.    Joy Crockett

 

Novice Athletic Tall

1.    Mataitu Sa’o

2.    Phaethon Haapu

 

Open Athletic Tall

1.    Kel Dombroski

 

Novice Shape

1.    Jessica Brash

2.    Chelsey Stratton-Smith

3.    Hannah Huxley

 

Open Mr. Body-Board Shorts

1.    Elijah Matalomani

2.    Laurence Frappell

 

Novice Figure Short

1.    Jill Taylor

2.    Megumi Kusano-Whetton

 

Novice Figure Tall

1.    Tamera Nelson

2.    Claire Adkins

3.    Angela Instone

 

Classic Women

1.    Carolyn Ma’ilo

2.    Renee Stevenson

3.    Amy Wray

4.    Priscilla Tuala-Fata

5.    JJ Keelan-Hammond

6.    Julz Evans

7.    Fiona Blyth

Teenage Men

1.    Maximilian Cousins

Novice Physique Men Tall

1.    Rhys Ngatuere

2.    Jimmy Green

3.    Kieran Genge

4.    Jean Burkhardt

 

Figure 50+

1.    Paula Signal

2.    Lisa Maxwell

3.    Carolyn Prescott

4.    Cathy Pankhurst

5.    Carol Robson

 

Open Physique Women Short

1.    Sarah Kane-Matete

2.    Sarndra Szpetnar

 

International Physique Women

1.    Lisa Bailey-Smith

 

Figure 40+

1.    Nik Ordish

Open Figure Short

1.    Clayre Watt

 

Open Figure Tall

1.    Judy Duggan

 

International Figure

1.    Gina McNeely

 

Masters 40+

1.    Glen Lacy

 

Masters 50+

1.    Kieran Fitzsimmons

2.    Hamish Gregg

3.    Paraire Fisher

 

Open Physique Men Tall

1.    Nate Williams

2.    Ephraim Craig

 

International Physique Men

1.    Johnny Walsh

Best Male Performance

Jimmy Green

 

Best Female Performance

Lisa Maxwell


2021 National Provincial Challenge

Manawatu/Wanganui